Staff Directory

Please click the teacher's name below to view contact information.

Benjamin Allen

Titles: Media Communications Assistant
Locations: Shepaug Valley School, Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: Technology Department

Drew Barksdale

Titles: Grade Four Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Mathematics

Monica Burnham

Titles: School Psychologist
Locations: Washington Primary School, Booth Free School
Departments: Support Staff

RoseAnn Cice

Titles: Literacy Tutor
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: English Language Arts

Brianna Cichowski

Titles: Long-term Literacy Tutor Substitute
Locations: Booth Free School

Jacqui Collentine

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: K-5 Teachers

Megan Crisci

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Locations: Shepaug Valley School, Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School

Sarah Curren

Titles: Reading and Math Interventionist
Locations: Booth Free School

Wayne David

Titles: Custodian
Locations: Booth Free School

Jennifer Doiron

Titles: General Music Teacher
Locations: Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: Music, K-5 Teachers

Brooke Faison

Titles: Educational Technology Specialist
Locations: Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: Library, IT

Melissa Fay

Titles: Educational Assistant
Locations: Booth Free School

Dawn Field

Titles: School Nurse
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Nurse

Theresa Gallagher

Titles: Speech and Language Pathologist
Locations: Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: Support Staff

Patricia Gordon

Titles: Library Clerk
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Library

Gabrielle Granitto

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: Booth Free School, Burnham School

Rita Gregory

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: K-5 Teachers

Allison Gsell

Titles: Secretary to Principal
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Support Staff

William Hosking

Titles: Grade Two Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Science, K-5 Teachers

Grace Kipp

Titles: Building Sub
Locations: Booth Free School, Burnham School

Amanda Koschel

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: SPED

John Lavaway

Titles: Head Custodian
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Custodial

Jane Manley

Titles: Art Teacher
Locations: Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: K-5 Teachers

David Morgan

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: K-5 Teachers

Monique Oppel

Titles: Instrumental Music Teacher
Locations: Washington Primary School, Booth Free School, Burnham School

Emily Rhew

Titles: Principal
Locations: Booth Free School, Burnham School
Departments: Administration

Shannon Rupar

Titles: Literacy Tutor
Locations: Booth Free School

Mary-Anne Russell

Titles: Grade One Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: K-5 Teachers

Michelle Sarubbi

Titles: Special Learning Asssistant
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Support Staff

Amy Testani

Titles: Grade Five Teacher
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: K-5 Teachers

Cristina Valdino-Hardy

Titles: Special Learning Assistant
Locations: Booth Free School
Departments: Support Staff