For Parents

REFRIGERATOR DOOR

June Newsletter

Calendar

There are no events to display

Summer Reading 

  • Choose three books to write down on summer reading form.  Enter the total the number of books read during break and return form first week of school.

Enjoy a summer filled with reading!

Summer Math

  • Register for Quantile Math.  Registration begins June 17 and the program runs through July 26th.  Complete the program and bring in (or take a picture of!) the earned certificate to bring in the first week of school. 

 

 

Summertime Thursday Folder

PLAY AND LEARN (PAL) BEFORE AND AFTER CARE REGISTRATION FOR 2019-2020

It is my pleasure to welcome you to the 2019-2020 Washington Play and Learn (WPAL) Program. WPAL will be providing a safe before and after school enrichment program for your children. WPAL is staffed by Program Director, Ken Schultz and Program Assistant, Janice Smith.  Janice and I hold CPR/First Aid certifications with years of experience working with children.

WELCOME LETTER AND POLICY AGREEMENT

REGISTRATION FOR 2019-2020 SCHOOL YEAR

 

free summer meals in ct

 

Click to find meals near us.

Summertime Community Events

WPS PTO

VOLUNTEER AT WPS!

Please use link below to access sign-up sheets for event planning and volunteering - any time you give is appreciated -thank you!

PTO MEETING DATES

WPS PTO MEETINGS 2019-2020   
(all meetings held in the WPS library)
 TBA

PTO MEMBERS

Co-President:   Sarah Belanger 
1-203-770-0647
sarah.wpspto@gmail.com
Co-President: Shawnna Godshalk
1-203-788-9275
s.godshalk87@gmail.com
Vice President:   Pamela Lee
1-203-470-7529   
leep.wps@gmail.com
Secretary:   Anne Low
1-860-868-0662  
low.anne@gmail.com
Treasurer:   Dylan Schiesel
1-860-921-3790   
dylanschiesel@yahoo.com
REACH Rep:   Ken Schultz  
1-860-248-1530   
ksch1991@aol.com
Kindergarten Rep: Lauren Werkhoven 
1-860-307-9497   
laurenvcook@hotmail.com
1st Grade Rep:   Jess Barr 
1-860-488-4140   
jessie.barr.jb@gmail.com
2nd Grade Rep: Kristen Nettleton 
1-203-650-7831   
kristennettleton@yahoo.com
3rd Grade Reps: Shawnna Godshalk & Anne Low
(see above for contact info)
4th Grade Rep:   Erin Brown 
1-860-619-0108  
erin.brown3@gmail.com
5th Grade Rep: Tammy Marquis 
1-860-868-9158 
marquis.tammya@gmail.com

Forms and Information